Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
2 12 Oct 19 Fairfield
180 R Cowen 95 V Dhupar 25  BA Parks 3/23 J Rush 2/30
def by Olympic Colts
9/232(cc) JT Lynch 69* J White 66 BA Parks 38  S Muhammad 2/37 M Mangipudi 2/39 R Cowen 2/53
Fairfield Park  
5 9 Nov 19 Fairfield
121 C Burns 29 B Kalra 27 M Cowen 26  J Shepherd 3/19 D Sedgwick 2/11 T McDonald 2/21
def by Donath
3/123 JW Ladiges-Tucker 32* J Tennent 31 B Wheatley 28*  
Fairfield Park  
6 10 Nov 19 Camrea
7/181 MR Jacobs 51 R Khurana 47*  M Mangipudi 2/26 S Muhammad 2/38
def Fairfield
9/178(cc) N Hyndes 59* C Burns 46  P O'Day 2/19 MR Jacobs 2/35 R Potts 2/39
John Hall Reserve 
7 16 Nov 19
23 Nov 19
Fairfield
206 VP Patel 104 B Kalra 57  V Dhankar 6/46 JC Sparrow 3/70
def by Dennis
217 L Green 60 G Krokidis 48 JC Sparrow 32  S Muhammad 4/30 M Mangipudi 2/35 B Kalra 2/45
Fairfield Park  
9 14 Dec 19
21 Dec 19
Fairfield
148 B Kalra 33 R Cowen 26 C Burns 25  R Docherty 5/47 J Smith 2/11 A Le Gassick 2/48
def by Keon Park
9/272 P Capaldo 75 A Le Gassick 67 D Tatarskyj 42* A Merchant 28  B Kalra 5/81 S Muhammad 2/45
Fairfield Park  
13 8 Feb 20
15 Feb 20
Fairfield
6/182 R Cowen 45* VP Patel 33 B Kalra 28*  B Hazeldine 2/9 M McLean 2/36
drew Old Ivanhoe
217 M McLean 126  B Kalra 4/61 K Mehta 2/14 M Mangipudi 2/58
Fairfield Park  
8 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
Olympic Colts
212 B Brewer 68 J White 49 GA Bhagesh 27 SM Thomas 26  B Kalra 3/52 S Muhammad 2/26 M Mangipudi 2/40
def by Fairfield
9/297(cc) S Suri 109 B Kalra 96 R Cowen 28  GA Bhagesh 3/39 S Maloney 2/69
Olympic Park South 
11 18 Jan 20 Dennis
3/113 JC Sparrow 47* V Dhankar 44  C Burns 2/24
def Fairfield
111 N Hyndes 28  JC Sparrow 4/22 LA Pantalone 3/15
McDonnell Park East 
12 25 Jan 20
1 Feb 20
Donath
9/105 J Busuttil 35*  B Kalra 5/46 M Mangipudi 2/17
drew Fairfield
169 B Kalra 124  J Shepherd 4/50 J Tennent 4/58 T McDonald 2/28
J.C. Donath Reserve #6  
3 19 Oct 19
26 Oct 19
Northern Socials
9/156(dec) C Sudaraka 43 A Williamson 33*  B Kalra 7/45
def Fairfield
149 B Kalra 57 R Cowen 28  C Sudaraka 5/49 J Kolep 3/34
and 5/82  J Kolep 2/15
W Ruthven VC Reserve 
4 2 Nov 19 Old Ivanhoe
drew Fairfield
Chelsworth Park East 
10 11 Jan 20 Fairfield
59  C Sudaraka 3/6 J Kolep 2/4 B Burfitt 2/24 L McDonald 2/25
def by Northern Socials
9/214(cc) D Di Gioia 115 A Williamson 41  M Mangipudi 4/33 C Burns 2/16
Fairfield Park  
1 5 Oct 19 Keon Park
110 A Merchant 32 D Tatarskyj 25  R Cowen 3/27 S Fontana 2/1 S Muhammad 2/20
def by Fairfield
9/150(cc) B Kalra 49 L Venditti 29  J Smith 3/24 J McSwain 3/32 R Docherty 2/21
J.C. Donath Reserve #1 
14 22 Feb 20
29 Feb 20
Fairfield
v Camrea
Fairfield Park  
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.