Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
North Division - Bhatia Shield
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
1 May 21 12:00PM Deccan Chargers   def by   Mernda United Meadowglen Reserve Official result
1 May 21 12:00PM Fiji Victorian   def by   Fairfield T.W Blake Park (Oval #3 North East) Official result
1 May 21 12:00PM Preston Druids   def   Preston Footballers T.W Blake Park (Oval # 1 South West) Official result
1 May 21 12:00PM Old Ivanhoe   def   Banyule Huskisson Reserve Official result
1 May 21 12:00PM Melbourne Lankans   def   La Trobe Uni Lowalde Recreation Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
Round 2
8 May 21 12:00PM Fairfield   def   Deccan Chargers Fairlea Ovals (Fairlea West) Official result
8 May 21 12:00PM Mernda United   def   Preston Druids Mernda Recreation Reserve Official result
8 May 21 12:00PM Preston Footballers   def by   Fiji Victorian T.W Blake Park (Oval # 1 South West) Official result
8 May 21 12:00PM Banyule   def by   Melbourne Lankans Warrawee Park (Bundoora) Official result
8 May 21 12:00PM La Trobe Uni   def by   Old Ivanhoe T.W Blake Park (Oval #3 North East) Official result
Round 3
22 May 21 12:00PM Deccan Chargers   def   Banyule Meadowglen Reserve Official result
22 May 21 12:00PM Preston Footballers   def by   Mernda United T.W Blake Park (Oval # 1 South West) Official result
22 May 21 12:00PM Fairfield   def by   Melbourne Lankans Fairlea Ovals (Fairlea West) Official result
22 May 21 12:00PM La Trobe Uni   def   Fiji Victorian T.W Blake Park (Oval #3 North East) Official result
22 May 21 12:00PM Old Ivanhoe   def   Preston Druids Huskisson Reserve Official result
Round 4
12 Jun 21 12:00PM Fiji Victorian   v   Deccan Chargers T.W Blake Park (Oval #3 North East)  
12 Jun 21 12:00PM Mernda United   v   Fairfield Mernda Recreation Reserve  
12 Jun 21 12:00PM Preston Druids   v   La Trobe Uni T.W Blake Park (Oval # 1 South West)  
12 Jun 21 12:00PM Banyule   v   Preston Footballers Warrawee Park (Bundoora)  
12 Jun 21 12:00PM Melbourne Lankans   v   Old Ivanhoe Lowalde Recreation Reserve  
Round 5
19 Jun 21 12:00PM Deccan Chargers   v   Melbourne Lankans Meadowglen Reserve  
19 Jun 21 12:00PM Mernda United   v   Old Ivanhoe Mernda Recreation Reserve  
19 Jun 21 12:00PM Fairfield   v   Banyule Fairlea Ovals (Fairlea West)  
19 Jun 21 12:00PM Fiji Victorian   v   Preston Druids T.W Blake Park (Oval #3 North East)  
19 Jun 21 12:00PM Preston Footballers   v   La Trobe Uni T.W Blake Park (Oval # 1 South West)  
Round 6
26 Jun 21 12:00PM La Trobe Uni   v   Deccan Chargers T.W Blake Park (Oval #3 North East)  
26 Jun 21 12:00PM Banyule   v   Mernda United Warrawee Park (Bundoora)  
26 Jun 21 12:00PM Preston Druids   v   Fairfield T.W Blake Park (Oval # 1 South West)  
26 Jun 21 12:00PM Melbourne Lankans   v   Fiji Victorian Lowalde Recreation Reserve  
26 Jun 21 12:00PM Old Ivanhoe   v   Preston Footballers Huskisson Reserve  
Round 7
10 Jul 21 12:00PM Deccan Chargers   v   Preston Druids Meadowglen Reserve  
10 Jul 21 12:00PM Mernda United   v   La Trobe Uni Mernda Recreation Reserve  
10 Jul 21 12:00PM Fairfield   v   Old Ivanhoe Fairlea Ovals (Fairlea West)  
10 Jul 21 12:00PM Fiji Victorian   v   Banyule T.W Blake Park (Oval #3 North East)  
10 Jul 21 12:00PM Preston Footballers   v   Melbourne Lankans T.W Blake Park (Oval # 1 South West)  
Round 8
17 Jul 21 12:00PM Old Ivanhoe   v   Deccan Chargers Huskisson Reserve  
17 Jul 21 12:00PM Fiji Victorian   v   Mernda United T.W Blake Park (Oval #3 North East)  
17 Jul 21 12:00PM Preston Footballers   v   Fairfield T.W Blake Park (Oval # 1 South West)  
17 Jul 21 12:00PM Melbourne Lankans   v   Preston Druids Lowalde Recreation Reserve  
17 Jul 21 12:00PM Banyule   v   La Trobe Uni Warrawee Park (Bundoora)  
Round 9
31 Jul 21 12:00PM Deccan Chargers   v   Preston Footballers Meadowglen Reserve  
31 Jul 21 12:00PM Melbourne Lankans   v   Mernda United Lowalde Recreation Reserve  
31 Jul 21 12:00PM La Trobe Uni   v   Fairfield T.W Blake Park (Oval #3 North East)  
31 Jul 21 12:00PM Old Ivanhoe   v   Fiji Victorian Huskisson Reserve  
31 Jul 21 12:00PM Preston Druids   v   Banyule T.W Blake Park (Oval # 1 South West)  
SEMI FINALS
7 Aug 21 12:00PM, 14 Aug 21 12:00PM TBD v TBD  
7 Aug 21 12:00PM, 14 Aug 21 12:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
21 Aug 21 12:00PM, 28 Aug 21 12:00PM TBD v TBD  

Draw Notes:
North Division - Bhatia Shield
Fixture Last updated: 4 Jun 21 2:46PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.