Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Northern Region T20 - North Region Senior T20
Round 3 - Tue 10 Dec 2019 (5:15PM)
DennisdefFairfield
Venue: McDonnell Park (Oval 1 - East)Match ID: 3173385
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Thompson, Timothy
Caddell, Lucas (sub)
Krokidis, Theo (+)
Sparrow, James C (c)
Merchant, Aftab
Ramshaw, Keane
Green, Luke
Mastrogiannis, John
Mastrogiannis, Fred
Turner, Cayden G
Duncan, William
Pantalone, Luke A
 
Tyler, Simon
Burns, Conor
Hyndes, Nic
Sworder, Joe
Patel, Vijay P
Khan, Muhammad
Soufi, Mohammed
Kumar, Arun
Jagtap, Mayuresh
Muhammad, Sameeruddin
Fontana, Samuel
 
Coach:  Cowen, Rob
North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Jack Quick Shield
Round 14 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
FairfielddefCamrea
Venue: Fairfield Park Match ID: 3171687
Umpires: Umpire1: Artv Ellis ACC  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cowen, Rob
Hyndes, Nic (+)
Burns, Conor (c)
Kalra, Baljeet
Patel, Vijay P
Mehta, Karan
Sworder, Joe
Mangipudi, Murali
Rai, Ashar
Kumar, Arun
MacDonald, Adrian
 
Coach:  Cowen, Rob
 
Gilbert, Craig
Khurana, Rahul (c)
Dawson, Blair R
Jesensek, Alex (+)
Turnbull, Grant W
Sood, Ajay
Jacobs, Matthew R
O'Day, Paul
Ekenaike, Roan A
Potts, Robert
Berardinelli, Luigi
North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Les Horne Shield - "C" Grade
Round 13 - Sat 22 Feb 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Camrea 2nd XIdef byFairfield 2nd XI
Venue: John Hall ReserveMatch ID: 3175651
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Millin, Greg
Mallett, Andrew (c) (+)
Habieb, Muhammed
Mathew, Abrin
Sandhu, Davinder
Usher, Simon J
Mallett, Shaun
Puttagunta, Bharani
Sismanes, Chris
 
Team not available
North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - R. Young - Designated One Day Competition
Round 14 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Fairfield ODdef byCamrea OD
Venue: Chelsworth Park WestMatch ID: 3339870
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Amoddio, Nuccio
Nikolovski, Bobbie
Pulcino, Pino S
Geremia, Robert
Valiotis, John (c) (+)
Mustafa, Enis n
Kamanis, Alex
Mustafa, Edis d
Kastanas, Nicholas
Mustafa, Haydan
Pougios, Danny
Setefano, Lem
North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Womens Lorraine Ireland Spring Shield
Round 7 - Sun 1 Dec 2019 (9:00AM)
Fairfielddef byHoly Trinity Blue
Venue: Fairfield Park Match ID: 3229573
Umpires: Umpire1: James Sparrow  
Scorers:  Not specified
Watt, Simone (+)
Daly, Kate (+)
Rumbel, Katie
Emmett, Lauren
Watt, Nicole (c)
Howard, Kelly
Pamouktsis, Natasha
Lee, Selina L
Weston, Casey
Bunston, Kerryn
Johnson, Libby
 
Scorer:  Sherrif, Zini
 
Arney, Danika (+)
Vincent, Nicola
King, Claire
Whitfield, Emily
Sfratta, Rhys
Milne, Zoe
Schopf, Rachel
Platon, Michelle (c)
O'Brien, Carly
Tornese, Jessica
Beers, Maddy
North Metro Cricket Association - NMCA - Women's Lorraine Ireland Summer Shield
Round 5 - Sun 16 Feb 2020 (9:00AM)
Fairfielddef byDennis Dragonettes
Venue: Fairfield Park Match ID: 3404751
Umpires: Umpire1: Michaell Jumeau  
Scorers:  Not specified
Daly, Kate
Rumbel, Katie
Watt, Simone (+)
Holdsworth, Jyoshna (+)
Lee, Selina L
Watt, Nicole (c)
Weston, Casey
Burchfield, Kelly
Barden, Jo
Bunston, Kerryn
Pamouktsis, Natasha
 
Team Manager:  Watt, Mick
 
Vivian, Emma (+)
Saunders, Emily
Miller, Julie (c)
Lake, Suzie
Gibney, Helen
Cormie, Lynda
Novella, Susie
Donovan, Judi
THORNTON, RUTH
Hui, Lisa
Wong, Brenda
Norman, Dani
Ryan, Ada